Interested in our club? Please click the Join Our Team menu option for information and next steps.

Swimmer of the Meet is based on a swimmer’s overall improvement, accomplishments (records, time standard improvement), and attitude: 

2024 Long Course Season

STAR Kick OFF

L3 Amelia D’Avirro

L4 Harlow Martinez 

L5 Nora Bronson

L6 Elise Muffoletto

L7 Lucy Pendley, Andre Charlier and Duke Neal

L8 Alex Schuler

 

Natalie Lewis Meet
SD Ellis Boyle
L1 Gracie Wright
L2 Jacob Henshue
L3 Miya Kaczmarek
L4 Brayden May
L5 Josie Lyons
L6 Tessa Michalowski
L7 James Lyons and Gavin Miller
L8 Harrison Roberts and Max Lesmeister

2023-24 Short Course Session

2024 SC Age Group Zones
Ellie Homish, Duke Neal, Andre Charlier
 
NCSA Junior Nataionls
Meredith Roberts, Ava Pauly, Erik Parkes
 
14 and Under Championships 

10 and Under -Nora Bronson, Vivienne Cabin, Jeffery Li, Joey Krieger, Emmy Dewey, Abby Krempa

11-12- Ellie Homish, Elise Muffoletto, Avery Conschafter, Emily Masker

13-14- Andre Charlier, Duke Neal, Matt Cwiklinski, Lucy Nudell, Julia Cabin and Ryan Bronson

 

Niagara Open Championships

11-12 Ellie Homish

13-14 Andre Charlier and Duke Neal

15-16 Meredith Robersts and Kerrington Clouser

17-18 Ava Pauly and Erik Parkes

 

Niagara Qualifier 

L3 Wyatt Pavon

L4 Joey Krieger and Abby Krempa

L5 Nora Pashler

L6 Megan Hufnagel and Max Carter

L7 Gavin Miller and Lucy Nudell

L8 Ava Riehler and Harrison Roberts

TWST Snowball Meet

8 & U- Lily Bedford

9-10- Nora Bronson 1

1-12- Kaitlyn Forpahl

13 & O- Noah D'Avirro  

Star Winter Challenge                               
SD Ian Reynolds

L1 Lucas Michalowski L

L2 Collins Bryant

L3 Maya Sengupta

L4 Emilia Dewey

L5 Nora Pashler

L6 Elise Muffoletto

L7 Duke Neal

L8 Brie Rejewski  

Niagara Junior Senior Power Point Championship in Webster (Top 50 Scorers)

8 & U Girls 4 D'Avirro, Amelia 6 Mattison, Val K

8 & U Boys 16 Michalowski, Lucas M

9 year old girls 1 Cabin, Vivienne L 4 Dewey, Emmy C 6 Nudell, Audrey E 7 Sengupta, Maya M

11 year old girls 3 Voelker, Kali L 36 Carter, Lexi K 44 Sengupta, Mona C 47 Kibby, Khloe J

11 year old boys 31 Hufnagel, Derek M

12 year old girls 3 Homish, Ellie A 8 Hufnagel, Megan K 9 Muffoletto, Elise R 17 Masker, Emily G

13 & over Women 10 Glor, Peyton E 28 Cwiklinski, Emma J 30 Pauly, Ava M 42 Glor, Paige R

13 & over Men 8 Neal, Duke H 20 Carter, Max I 24 Riley, Rowan C  

Holiday Meet
SD Sarah Moldenhauer
L1 Clara Kartychak
L2 Collins Bryant

L3 Violet Drullard
L4 Abigail Krempa
L5 Nora Bronson
L6 Isaac King
L7 Ella Pawelczyk
L8 Erik Parkes

STAR Invite

L3 Evelyn Dickerson

L4 Emme Dewey

L5 Vivienne Cabin

L6 Elizabeth Homish

L7 Duke Neal

L8 Erik Parkes/ Kerrington Clouser

TWST Turkey Splash

Level 1 Natalie Sheaks

Level 2 Lily Bedford
 
Level 3 Anthony Wild
 
Level 4 Emmy Dewey

Level 5 Vivienne Cabin
 
Level 6 James Lyons

STAR FALL CLASSIC

L2 Valerie Mattison

L3 Joseph Krieger

L4 Evan Matesic

L5 Nora Pashler

L6 Lucy Pendley

L7 Duke Neil/ Lucy Balcom

L8 Bri Rejewski

EAST MEET

Level 1 Harper Marks

Level 2 Ariana Gomes

Level 3 Amelia D'Avirro

Level 4 Josephine Welsch

Level 5 Noah D'Avirro

Level 6 Brynn Muffoletto

Halloween Meet

L1 Michael Kartychak

L2 Lili Bedford

L3 Joe Krieger

L4 Lilah Pawelek

L5 Nora Bronson

L6 Elizabeth Homish

L7 Duke Neil/ Gavin Miller

L8 Alex Schuler

2023 Long Course Season

End of Summer Meet
SD Sam Bennett
L1 Lucus Michalowski and Jacob Henshue
L2 Amelia D'Avirro and Mia Stratford
L3 Jeffery Li and Cora Sutherland
L4 Eva Sutherland and Noah D'Avirro
L5 Matt Cwilinski and Gretchen Cenczyk
L6 Julie Li and Charlotte Lyons
L7 Nate Reimann and Lucy Balcom
L8 Erik Parkes

Age Group Zones

Rowan Riley, Andre Charlier, Meredith Roberts, Kerrington Clouser

Senior Zones

Ava Pauly, Jackson James, Atticus Hlublin, Maya Marcyan, Bailey Wiegand, Chloe Marcyan, Alex Schuler, Erik Parkes

Futures

Ava Pauly
 
NI Championships
10& u Vivienne Cabin
11-12 Meg Hufnagel
13-14 Meredith Roberts
Senior Jackson James
 

Super Circuit #3

L3 Khloe Kibby & Nora Bronson
L5 Kaitlyn Forpahl
L6 Elise Muffoletto 
L7 Harrison Roberts

L8 Kerrington Clouser

 

Buffalo Sports Commission

L2 Joe Krieger

L3 Khloe Kibby

L4 Penny Vester

L5 Lucy Pendley

L6 Duke Neal

L7 Andre Charlier

L8 Kerrington Clouser

Webster Super Circuit #2

8 and u Amelia D'Avirro & Valerie Mattison

9-10 Alexis Carter

11-12 Elizabeth Homish

13-14 Merideth Roberts and Kerrington Clouser

15 and over  Alex Schuler

Star Kick Off Meet
L2 Joe Krieger
L3 Sofia Burns
L4 Emmy Dewey
L5 Matt Cwiklinski
L6 Elise Muffoletto
L7 Nate Riemann
L8 Jackson James
 
Natalie Lewis Meet
L2 Amelia D’Avirro
L3 Audrey Nudell
L4 Anthony Lizauckas
L5 Tessa Michalowski
L6 Lucy Nudell
L7 Harrison Roberts
L8 Kerrington Clouser and Paige Glor

2022-23 SC Season

SC Age Group Zones

Khalil Voelker and Meredith Roberts

Speedo Championships

Ava Pauly and Atticus Hlubin

14 and Under Championships

10 & U Kali Voelker

11-12 Lucy Nudell

13-14 Meredith Roberts

Open Championships

13-14- Kerrington Clouser

Senior- Ava Pauly, Erik Parkes and Atticus Hlubin

Niagara Qualifier

L3 Emmy Dewey

L4 Josie Lyons

L5 Megan Hufnagel

L6 Max Carter

L7 Rowan Riley

L8 Brie Lorenz/ Kerrington Clouser

Dog Days of Winter Meet

L1 Ariana Gomes
L2 Amelia D'Avirro and Harper Sholvin
L3 Miya Kaczmarek
L4 Bianca Alderson
L5 Tessa Michalowski and Gretchen Cenczyk
L6 Joseph Tacca
L7 Ella Bovanizer
L8 Sean Labiak

TWST SNOWBALL MEET

L-1 Lucas Michalowski

L-2 Evelyn Dickerson

L-3 Agnes Pendley

L-4 Josephine Welsch

L-5 Lucy Pendley

L-6 Julia Cabin

L-7 Delilah Winker

L-8 Natalia Ashworth

STAR Winter Challenge

L1 Joey Bennett

L2 Valerie Mattison

L3 Audrey Nudell

L4 Gabriella Wild

L5 Nora Pashler

L6 Duke Neal

L7 Abby Szyprowski

L8 Meredith Roberts

Junior/ Senior PowerPoint Meet
L2 Khloe Kibby
L3 Emmy Dewey
L4 Jacqueline Adams
L5 Vivianne Cabin and Kali Voelker
L6 Max Carter
L7 Nate Riemann and Rowan Riley
L8 Peyton Glor
 
Holiday Meet
L1- Evelyn Domagala
L2- Amelia D'Avirro
L3 Gabby Wild
L4- Penelope Vester
L5- Ariyana Sanders
L6- Andre Charlier
L7- Nathan Reimann
L8- Page Glor and Sean Labiak

Turkey Splash

10 & U Jacqueline Adams & Lucas Michalowski

11-12 Maximus Carter & Gretchen Cenczyk

Open Lucas Castelo Barnum & Gavin Tranter

STAR Invite

10 & u Khalil Voelker

11-12 Ryan Bronson

13-14 Kerrington Clouser

15 and Over Campbell Murphy

STAR Fall Classic

SD Lucas Michalowski
L1 Valerie Mattison
L2 Khloe Kibby
L3 Derrick Hufnagel
L4 Matthew Cwiklinski
L5 Max Carter and Nora Pashler
L6 Amelia Pashler
L7 Roane George
L8 Sean Labiak

EAST Meet

10 & u Alexis Carter

11-12 Megan Hufnagel

13 & O Olivia Leonard 

Halloween Meet

SD- Lucas Michalowski
L1- Jaxon Giove

L2- Harper Shovlin

L3 Lexi Carter

L4 Vivienne Cabin

L5 Max Carter

L6 Gavin Miller

L7 Rowan Riley and Nate Riemann

L8 Jackson James

2021-2022 SC/LC Season

End Of Summer Meet
SD Paul Dablo
L1 Agnes Pendley
L2 Audrey Nudell
L3 Michael Caccamise and Eva Sutherland
L4 Ariyana Sanders & Nora Pashler
L5 Joseph Tacca
L6 Lucy Nudell
L7 Sean Labiak and Emma Cwikinski
L8 Atticus Hlubin

Senior Zones

Ava Pauly, Lauren Levy, Maya Marcyan, Chloe Marcyan, Mandy Hill, Emma Cwiklinski, Maddy Scibetta, Campbell Murphy, Bailey Weigand, Haley Griffin

Age Group Zones

Andre Charlier and Khalil Volker

Summer Fun Meet

Cassie Long

Niagara LC Championships

10 & U- Elise Muffoletto & Khalil Voelker

11-12 Ryan Bronson & Andre Charlier

13-14 Emma Cwiklinski and Kerrington Clouser

15 and Over Atticus Hlubin and Jackson James

Super Circuit #3

L2 - Miya Kaczmarek

L3 - Matthew Cwiklinski

L4 - Kaitlyn Forpahl

L5 - Joseph Tacca

L6 - Kylie Szaflarski

L7 -Ari Sidor

L8- Chloe Marcyan

Super Circuit #2

L2 Khloe Kibby

L4 Gretchen Cenczyk

L5 Khalil Voelker

L6 Lucia Santiago

L8 Lauren Levy

TTSC Summer Kick Off

L1  Sage Krishna

L2 Caleb Cooper

L3 Natalie Lever

L4 Kaitlyn Forpahl

L5 Joseph Tacca

L6 Roane George

L7 Harrison and Meredith Roberts

L8 Jackson James

Natalie Lewis Meet

L1  Daniel Lever

L2 Natalie Marzullo

L3 Josie Lyons

L4 Anthony Lizauckas

L5 Ellie Homish

L6 Andre Charlier

L7 Erin Morrissey

L8 Atticus Hlubin

14 and Under Zones

Grace Griffin, Meredith Roberts, Brady Garcia

Speedo Sectionals

Lauren Levy

14 and Under Championships

10 & U Khalil Voelker & Tony Lizauckas

11-12 Ryan Bronson & Andre Charlier

13-14 Girls Emma Cwiklinski and Campbell Murphy

13-14 Boys Brady Garcia and Sean Labiak

 

Open Championships

Will Boyle, Lauren Levy and Ava Pauly

Niagara Qualifier

L2 Payton Olsen

L3 Tony lizauckas and Bianca Alderson

L4 Maximus Carter

L5 Megan Hufnagel

L6 Andre Charlier

L7 Natalia Ashworth and Emma Cwiklinski

L8 Maren Drews and Brie Lorenz

Clarence Dog Days

SD Jacob Olson

L1 Miya Kaczmarek

L2 Matthew Cwiklinski

L3 Bianca Alderson

L4 Ariyana Sanders

L5 Elise Muffoletto 

L6 Josie Russom

L7 Colin Tupis

L8 Harision Sly

TWST Snowball Meet

L1 Audrey Nudell
L2 Logan Turnbull 
L3 Alex Caccamise
L4 Lucy Pendley
L5 Olivia Leonard
L6 Andre Charlie

STAR winter Challenge
SD- Jake Olson
L1- Grace Macro
L2- Payton Olson

L3 Gabby Wild
L4 Max Carter
L5 Andrew Morse
L6 Brynn Muffoletto
L7 Arianna Sidor
L8 Harison Sly

Holday Meet

SD Camden Costa, Jonathon Costa, Jacob Olsen
 
L1 Audrey Nudell

L2 Derek Hufnagel

L3 Natalie Lever and Josie Lyons

L4 Kaitlyn Forpahl and Khalil Voelker

L5 Ella Gray, Ellie Homish and Megan Hufnagel

L6 Ryan Bronson

L7 Kerrington Clouser

L8 Ava Pauly

Elf on the Shelf

SD- Dominic Lever
L1- Caleb Cooper
L2- Gabby Wild

STAR INVITE

12 and under - Megan Hufnagel & Grace Griffin

13 and Over Charlies Lorenz and Maya Marcyan

Turkey Splash

L1: Khloe Kibby

L2: Alexis Carter

L3: Lilah Pawelek

L4: Lucy Pendley

L5: Abigail Sule

L6: Andre Charlier

Mark Braun Invite

Grace Griffin and Kali Voelker

Canadian- American Challenge

L1 Khloe Kibby

L2 Alexis Carter

L4 Maximus Carter

L5 Tessa Michalowski

L6 Sean Curvin

L7 Eyobel Hagos

L8 Brady Garcia

Halloween Meet

L1 Grace Macro

L2 Logan Turnbull

L3 Adelai Allsop Delorenzo

L4 Vivienne Cabin

L5 Joseph Tacca

L6 Grace Griffin

L7 Harrison Roberts and Delilah Winker

L8 Atticus Hlubin

End of Summer Meet

L1 Eliana Tacca
 
L2 Michael Caccamise

L3 Joan Yeskoot

L4 Lucas Castello Barnum and Ella Gray

L5 Lucy Nudell & Kylie Szaflarski

L6 Sean Curvin & Max Hendershot

L7 Tom Baxter and Atticus Hlubin

L8 Paul Wissel

BAAC LC Meet

Level 1 Khloe Kibby

Level 2 Kaia Heelan

Level 3 Kaitlyn Forpahl

Level 4 Maximus Carter

Level 5 Megan Hufnagel

Level 6 Sean Labiak & Rowan Riley

Level 7 & 8 Tommy Baxter & Brie Lorenz & Charlie Lorenz

STAR Invite

12 and Under

Nathan Reimann

13 and Over
 
Brady Garcia and Lucy Lyons

July 9th Time Trial

L1 Abigale Krempa
 
L2 Derek Hufnagle
 
L3 Natalie Lever
 
L4 James Lyons
 
L5 Andre Charlier
 
L6 Celia Crawford
 
L7 Ava Pauly

L8 Haley Griffin and Kristiana Clouser

BAAC

L2 Kaia Heelan

L3 Kaitlyn Forpahl
 
L4 Lucas Castelo Barnum
 
L5 Lucy Nudell
 
L6 Meredith Roberts
 
L7 Lucy Lyons
 
L8 Maya Marcyan

Time Trial #25

L2 Anna Masse

L3 Xavier Cline

L4 Lucia Santiago

L5 Owen Scibetta & Elise Muffoletto

L6 Anne Boscarino & Josephine Russom

L7 Ally Chaplin and Harrison Roberts

L8 Chloe Marcyan

 

Time Trial #24

L1 Harper Shovlin

L2 Michael Scibetta

L3 Kali Voelker

L4 Ella Pawelczyk

L5 Kylie Szaflarski

L6 Ava Riehler

L7 Vincent Ciraolo

L8 Claire Malkiewicz

 

Time Trial #23

L1 Khloe Kibby

L2 Charlotte Johnson 

L3 Nora Bronson

L4  Ella Pawelczyk

L5 Lucy Nudell

L6 Rowan Riley & Celia Crawford

L7 Ryan Nebrich

L8 Paul Wissel

 

Natalie Lewis Meet

L1 Lilah Pawelek

L2 Michael Scibetta

L3 Natalie Lever

L4 Ella Gray

L5 Kylie Szaflarski

L6 Meredith Roberts

L7 Charlie Lorenz

L8 Claire Malkiewicz

 

Time Trial #21

L1 Lannen Pawelek

L2 Anna Masse

L3 Josie Lyons

L4 Abigail Sule

L5 Victor Gilbert

L6 Celia Crawford 

L7 Harrison Roberts and Madeline Scibetta

L8 Alaina Roberts

 

Time Trial #20

L1 Rosie Pashler

L2 Michael Caccamise

L3 Ameika Paris

L4 Mia Zablocki

L5 Lucy Nudell

L6 Carter Gavigan

L7 Brady Garcia

L8 Paige Glor

 

Last Chance Swim Fast

L1 Liliah Pawelek

L2 Xavier Cline

L3 Natalie Lever

L4 Ella Gray

L5 Esther Baker

L6 Owen Gray

L7 Will Boyle

L8 Tara Deboth

 

Spring Kick Off

L1 Lannon Pawelek 

L2 Sophia Burns 

L3 Jacqueline Adams 

L4 Lucia Santiago 

L5 Ryan Bronson 

L6 Max Lesmeister 

L7 Will Boyle

L8 Paul Wissel

 

April Spring Break Meet

L1 Sofia Burns

L2 Natalie Lever

L3 Gretchen Cenczyk

L4 Mia Zablocki

L5 Sean Curvin & Reese Marcyan & Marley Sinatra

L6 Harrison Roberts

L7 Will Boyle and Lucy Lyons 

L8 Carter Green and Bailey Weigand 

 

March Madness

L1  Allison Telaak

L2 Kaia Heelan

L3 Lucia Santiago 

L4 Emma Gilbert 

L5 Kylie Szaflarski 

L6 Delilah Winker

L7 Brie Lorenz/ Brady Garcia

L8 Declan King

 

Time Trial #15 and TTSC Prelim/ Final 

L1 Sadie Habib

L2 Kaia Heelan

L3 Ameela Patel & Lucas Castelo Barnum

L4 Megan Hufnagel

L5 Maria Pawelczyk

L6 Harrison Roberts

L7 Ava Pauly

L8 Maren Drews and Bailey Wiegand

 

Time Trial #14 

L1  Sadie Habib

L2 Nora Pashler

L3 Brigid Connors

L4 Gavin Tranter

L5 Roane George

L6 Jack Kendall & Heather Malkiewicz

L7 Julia Russom and Maddie Bronson

L8 Peyton Glor and Tara Deboth

 

Time Trial #13

L1 Lannon Pawelek  

L2 Charlotte Johnson

L3 Ella Pawelczyk & Maximus Carter

L4 Esther Baker 

L5 Emmett King 

L6 Meredith Roberts

L7 Campbell Murphy

L8 Chloe Marcyan

 

Time Trial #12

L1 Alex Caccamise 

L2 Connor Healy

L3 Gianna Torcello 

L4 Lucy Nudell

L5 Sean Curvin

L6 Grace Griffin

L7 Julia Russom and Lucy Lyons

L8 Tara Deboth

 

Time Trial #11

L5 Alex Kendall

L6 Arianna Sidor

L7 Lila Roeser

L8 Paige Glor and Chloe Marcyan

 

Time Trial #10

L1 Michael Caccamise

L2 Nora Pashler 

L3 Ameela Patel

L4 Amelia Pashler

L5 Abigail Szyprowski

L6 Charles Lorenz

L7 Maddie Bronson

L8 Paige Glor

 

Time Trial #9

L5 Carter Gavigan

L6 Juliet Bewlay

 

Time Trial #8

L7 Lily Hauser Howells and Maddy Scibetta

L8 Chloe Marcyan

 

Time Trial #6

L1  Lilah Pawelek

L2  Nora Pashler 

L3 Gretchen Cenczyk

L4 James Lyons

L5 Reese Marcyan

L6 Emma Cwiklinski 

L7 Maddy Bronson and Brady Garcia

L8 Chloe Marcyan

 

Time Trial #5

L3 Max Carter

L4 Ella Gray

L5 Andre Charlier

L6 Meredith Roberts

L7 Elijah Thompson

L8 Chloe Marcyan

 

Time Trial #4

L1 Lilah Pawelek

L2 Kaia Heelan

L3 Marco D'Angelo

L4 Joseph Tacca

L5 Andre Charlier

L6 Max Lesmeister

 

Time Trial #3

L1 Michael Caccamise

L2 Charlotte Johnson

L3 Ameika Paris

L7 Elijah Thompson

L8 Payton Taylor

 

Time Trial #2

L4 Megan Hufnagel

L5 Josephine Russom

L6 Harrison Roberts

L7 Kennedy Dickinson and Brady Garcia

L8 Paige Glor and Lauren Levy

 

Time Trial #1

L7 Campbell Murphy

L8 Paul Wissel