News and Announcements

image
UPDATED TIMELINE

Friday Session 1
Warm Up 4:00 pm Start 5:00 pm

Saturday AM 13 & Older Session 2
Warm Up 7:30 am Start 8:30 am

Saturday 12 & under Session 3
Warm Up 11:45 am Start 12:30 pm

Saturday Finals Session 4
Warm Up 5:00 pm Start 6:00 pm

Sunday AM 13 & Older Session 5
Warm Up 7:00 am Start 8:00 am

Sunday 12 & under Session 6
Warm Up 12:30 pm Start 1:15 pm

Finals Session 7
Warm Up 5pm Start 6pm

SESSION REPORT
http://www.titanswimming.com/clubs/6145/documents/525956

PSYCH SHEETS
http://www.titanswimming.com/clubs/6145/documents/525955

2020 SC NIAGARA QUALIFIER (SILVERS) MEET INFORMATION
http://www.titanswimming.com/clubs/6145/documents/523038

image

Congratulations Mark Crocker on his third consecutive trip to States. Mark has had an incredible season and Senior year breaking three school records (50 Free, 100 Free & 100 Butterfly).

Good luck at States, Swim fast in your last meet as a Senior!

Check out the article below from the Lockport Journal which Mark is featured in.

https://www.lockportjournal.com/sports/local_sports/lockport-s-crocker-minnick-will-return-to-state-meet/article_ac80116f-c7d9-5063-a742-77798ba5b5e1.html

image

Congratulations to our Titan High School Boys who posted some amazing results and times at their Section Class Meets Last Week!

Class A Results
Mark Crocker – 1st 50 free, 1st 100 fly
Brady Garcia – 22nd 500 free
Brandon Garcia – 6th 200 free, 3rd 500 free
Caleb Gorney – 21st 200 free, 19th 500 free
Robert Sikorski -19th 200 free, 24th 500 free
Bradley Smith – 17th 100 back
Paul Wissel – 5th 200 IM, 4th 100 breast

Class B results
Victor Fritsch – 9th 200 IM, 6th 100 fly
Declan King – 18th 200 free, 13th 100 back

Class C Results
Carter Green -2nd 200 free, 1st 500 free

Good luck boys at Sectionals!

#TitanProud

image

Last weekend the Titans attended the Annual Snowball meet hosted by TWST.

We had 25 swimmers from levels 1-6. This was a great opportunity for swimmers to achieve those last minute qualifying times or try out new events! Overall we had 29 best times and some new qualifying swims!

Shoutout to Jacqueline Adams from level 1, trying out new events like the 100 IM and Owen Gray for having a great meet, finishing with 2 silver cuts and 3 best times! Elise Muffoletto, Joey Tacca, Lucy Nudell, and Maximus Carter pulled it together at the end for an awesome Titans relay; finishing first in their heat.

Way to go Titans!

The document twst_results.pdf was attached to this post.

image

Congratulations to all the Titans Swimmers who competed in the Niagara Frontier League Championships AND our SOLO swimmers who competed in the Niagara Orleans League Championships, Buffalo City Schools All High Championships AND Boys All Catholics!

Mark Crocker – 1st 50 free, 1st 100 fly
Brady Garcia – 12th 200 IM, 9th 500 free
Brandon Garcia – 2nd 200 free, 3rd 500 free
Caleb Gorney – 12th 200 free, 7th 500 free
Ramy Ben Jaballah – 10th 200 IM, 14th 100 breast
Victor Fritsch – 5th 200 IM, 2nd 100 fly
Robert Sikorski – 10th 200 free, 11th 500 free
Bradley Smith – 8th 100 back
Paul Wissel – 1st 200 IM, 2nd 100 breast

Thomas Baxter – 5th 200 IM, 5th 100 Back
Carter Green – 1st 200 Free, 1st 500 Free
Declan King – 1st 200 Free, 1st 100 Back

Good luck at Section VI ABC Class Meets!